Sports

Watch Euro 2020: Live stream Reddit for every tournament game


The month-long Euro 2020 soccer tournament will crown the best team from Europe. Here’s what you need to know about how to watch the games live.

The 24-nation European Championship kicks off Friday in Rome when Italy take on Turkey in the opener, a tournament that will conclude a month later on July 11 with the final at London’s Wembley Stadium.

The tournament, delayed a year because of the pandemic, features some of the world’s best national teams, including World Cup champions France, Belgium, Italy, England, Portugal, Spain and Germany.

All 51 games can be seen live in the United States across various platforms. ESPN will televise 39 games, while another seven available on ESPN2. ABC will broadcast five matches (two group stage matches, two round of 16 and one quarterfinal). All the matches will be streamed live on ESPN+.

Games will also feature a 30-minute pre-game show, meaning ESPN/ABC will air 140 hours of live coverage.

ESPN’s commentators will include former soccer stars Alessandro Del Piero, Sami Khedira and Frank Leboeuf. Coverage will also feature veteran match commentators Ian Darke and Jon Champion.

Euro 2020 streaming information

Date: June 11-July 11
Start time: Check local listings
TV Info: ESPN/ESPN2/ABC
Live Stream: ESPN+ | Fubo.TV

The top two teams from each group advance to the 16-team knockout stage, joined by four best third-placed finishers.

Here is a look at the complete Euro 2020 TV schedule:

Group stage:

Friday, June 11
Group A: Italy vs. Turkey (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Saturday, June 12
Group A: Wales vs. Switzerland (9 a.m. ET) ESPN
Group B: Denmark vs. Finland ( noon ET) ESPN
Group B: Belgium vs. Russia (3 p.m. ET) ABC

Sunday, June 13
Group D: England vs. Croatia (9 a.m. ET) ESPN
Group C: Austria vs. North Macedonia (noon ET) ESPN
Group C: Netherlands vs. Ukraine (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Monday, June 14
Group D: Scotland vs. Czech Republic (9 a.m. ET) ESPN
Group E: Poland vs. Slovakia (noon ET) ESPN
Group E: Spain vs. Sweden (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Tuesday, June 15
Group F: Hungary vs. Portugal (noon ET) ESPN
Group F: France vs. Germany (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Wednesday, June 16
Group B: Finland vs. Russia (9 a.m. ET) ESPN
Group A: Turkey vs. Wales (noon ET) ESPN
Group A: Italy vs. Switzerland (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Thursday, June 17
Group C: Ukraine vs. North Macedonia (9 a.m. ET) ESPN
Group B: Denmark vs. Belgium (noon ET) ESPN
Group C: Netherlands vs. Austria (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Friday, June 18
Group E: Sweden vs. Slovakia (9 a.m. ET) ESPN
Group D: Croatia vs. Czech Republic (noon ET) ESPN
Group D: England vs. Scotland (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Saturday, June 19
Group F: Hungary vs. France (9 a.m. ET) ESPN
Group F: Portugal vs. Germany (noon ET) ESPN
Group E: Spain vs. Poland (3 p.m. ET) ABC

Sunday, June 20
Group A: Italy vs. Wales (noon ET) ESPN2
Group A: Switzerland vs. Turkey (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Monday, June 21
Group C: North Macedonia vs. Netherlands (noon ET) ESPN
Group C: Ukraine vs. Austria (noon ET) ESPN2
Group B: Russia vs. Denmark (3 p.m. ET) ESPN2
Group B: Finland vs. Belgium (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Tuesday, June 22
Group D: Czech Republic vs. England (3 p.m. ET) ESPN
Group D: Croatia vs. Scotland (3 p.m. ET) ESPN2

Wednesday, June 23
Group E: Slovakia vs. Spain (noon ET) ESPN
Group E: Sweden vs. Poland (noon, ET) ESPN2
Group F: Germany vs. Hungary (3 p.m. ET) ESPN2
Group F: Portugal vs. France (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Round of16:

Saturday, June 26
37: Runners-up Group A vs. Runners-up Group B (noon ET) ESPN
38: Winners Group A vs. Runners-up Group C (3 p.m. ET) ABC

Sunday, June 27
39: Winners Group C vs. 3rd in D/E/F (noon ET) ESPN
40: Winners Group B vs. 3rd in A/D/E/F (3 p.m. ET) ABC

Monday, June 28
41: Runners-up Group D vs. Runners-up Group E (noon ET) ESPN
42: Winners Group F vs. 3rd in A/B/C (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Tuesday, June 29
43: Winners Group D vs. Runners-up Group F (noon ET) ESPN
44: Winners Group E vs. 3rd in A/B/C/D (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Quarterfinals:

Friday, July 2
45: Winners Match 41 vs Winners Match 42 (noon ET) ESPN
46: Winners Match 37 vs Winners Match 39 (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Saturday, July 3
47: Winners Match 38 vs Winners Match 40 (noon ET) ESPN
48: Winners Match 43 vs Winners Match 44 (3 p.m. ET) ABC

Semifinals:

Tuesday, July 6
49: Winners Match 45 vs Winners Match 46 (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Wednesday, July 7
50: Winners Match 47 vs Winners Match 48 (3 p.m. ET) ESPN

Final:

Sunday, July 11
Winners Match 49 vs Winners Match 50 (3 p.m. ET) ESPN



Source link

Back to top button